Notification

SELECTED LIST OF STUDENTS (MERIT) FOR CIVIL SERVICE COACHING 2019, PUC

Sl. NoThe first 37 candidates are selected on department-wise taking top two students from each department.

The rest are selected on overall merit basis.

Sl. No Name Father's Name Landmark/Veng /Khua Department/ Subject Average CGPA
1 Esther Saihlupuii Rengsailova Laipuitlang History 8.52
2 Zonunmawii H. Lalnunsanga Khatla History 8.02
3 R. Lalchhanzuala R. Lalmuankima Republic VT P.A 8.34
4 C. Lallawmkimi C. Zoliana(L) Serchhip P.A 7.32
5 R. Lalremruati R. Lallianzela Kepran English 6.43
6 Ramnunsangi Vansangzuala Khatla English 6.04
7 Lalnunpari R. Runthanga Tuikhuahtlang Sociology 8.82
8 Lalrinzuali Lalzahawma Chinzah Lawngtlai Sociology 8.75
9 Samuel Malsawmzuala Jh Laldingliana Serchhip Economics 9.12
10 K. Lalrinhlua Lalramzauva Thingdawl, Kolasib Economics 8.26
11 H. Lalzochhuani H. Lalzawmliana Bairabi Psychology 8.13
12 Lalmuanpuii Lalmalsawma(L) Khatla East Psychology 7.77
13 Maria Lalrinzuali Joseph C Lalremtluanga(L) Khatla Philosophy 7.51
14 David Malsawmtluanga C. Lalthanpuia Kawnpui Philosophy 6.18
15 Lalramluahpuii Ngente Lalawmsanga Chhinga Veng, Aizawl Pol.Science 8.56
16 Moses Ramengmawia C. Laltlanliana Diakkawn, Kolasib Pol.Science 8.01
17 Lalneihmawii F. Sangkhuma Zokhawthar Mizo 7.86
18 Lalrinhlui Tlumang Vanlalchhawna(L) Tuikhuahtlang Mizo 6.38
19 Lalrintluanga Lalchhanliana Bethel Veng, Mamit Geography 8.07
20 Laltluangliana Malsawmtluanga Hlimen, Kolasib Geography 7.29
21 Lalramhluni P. Lalthanliana(L) Bethlehem Vt Commerce 7.38
22 Rodingpuii Zohmangaiha Tlangnuam, Aizawl Commerce 7.09
23 Laldinthara Vanlalchama Lunglei Physics 7.07
24 C. Lallianzela C. Chalmawia Bualpui, Lawngtlai Physics 7.00
25 Jh. Zorinpuii Vanlalhruaia Bungkawn Vengthar Zoology 9.14
26 Laltlanhlua Pachuau Lalrodinga Pachuau Electric Veng, Aizawl Zoology 8.77
27 C. Lalramthara C. Lalrochama Ramhlun North Chemistry 8.51
28 Lallawmzuali Thangzangena Zuangtui Chemistry 8.29
29 Lalhmangaihzuali Ronald  Lalhmachhuana Puc Hostel Botany 8.55
30 C. Laldinkima C. Lalrochhuanga Bungkawn Vengthar Botany 7.72
31 Pc. Zaichhuanawma Pc. Lalbiakhlua Hnahthial Geology 8.68
32 F.Lalnunfeli F Dengtluanga(L) ITI, Aizawl Geology 7.09
33 B. Lalrammawia Thangchhawmanga New Champhai Mathematics 8.01
34 K. Lawmsangzuala K. Lalsangvunga Lunglei Mathematics 7.02
35 H. Mangaihsang H. Pauzalal Sihphir Venghlun Biotechnology 9.28
36 Lalchuansangi Vala T Thanhnuna Tonson Upper Kanan, Aizawl Biotechnology 7.04
37 Christopher Rodingpuia Sanghluna Khawkawn Life Science 8.07
38 Mimi C. Rinpuii Chawngthansanga Mission Veng Sociology 8.49
39 Lalnunziri Lalrawngbawla Ralte Chanmari West Chemistry 8.24
40 Andrew C Zonunmawia C. Malsawmkima(L) Bethlehem Economics 8.18
41 HC Chawngthu C. Lalramdina Khatla Economics 8.15
42 T. Lalremmawia T. Lalchhandama(L) Republic Veng Economics 8.14
43 Lalremruatfeli Pulamte Lalsawmzuala Pulamte Ramhlun North Economics 8.12
44 Lalchhuanawma Ralte Rohmingthanga Durtlang Pol.Science 8.03
45 R. Rohmingthangi R. Lalchungnunga Tuithiang Veng History 8.01
46 Jacinta Lalnunpuii Ramfangzauva Venghlui Economics 7.95
47 Pc Vanlalremruatpuii Pc Lalrosiama New Serchhip Economics 7.92
48 Saidingpuii Sailo Saizikpuia Sailo Kawrthah Pol.Science 7.09
49 Joseph Lalrinfela Lalthasanga Armed Veng Economics 7.89
50 Ephraim Khithie Kt Vabeimokha Siaha History 7.84
51 Samuel Lalhriatpuia Ralte Lalhluna Khuangpuilam, Kolasib Pol.Science 7.82
52 Daphne Laldikkimi Fanai F. Lalhmangaiha Hualngohmun Sociology 7.81
53 Malsawmdawngkimi Zothanzuala Muallungthu Zoology 7.75
54 Vanlalthari Laltlankima Ramthar Veng Pol.Science 7.68
55 Zoremsanga Zothansanga Ramhlun North Geology 7.68
56 Hmingthansangi C. Lalhmingthanga Durtlang Economics 7.67
57 Malsawmkima Lallianngura College Veng Economics 7.67
58 Y.L. Sawmzeli Lalduhawma(L) Mission Veng Psychology 7.64
59 Lalnunsiami C. Lalawmpuia Durtlang Pol.Science 7.06
60 F.H. Lalngaihzuala Lalchhanhima Khawzawl Pol.Science 7.57
61 Vanlalawmkimi Timothy  Thanchungnunga Ramhlun North Sociology 7.55
62 Zaihmingliani Renthlei Lalropara Kanan Veng Sociology 7.48
63 R. Malsawmtluangi Lalthandinga Republic Vengthlang History 7.47
64 H. Lallunghnemi H. Lalrinawma Vairengte Geology 7.46
65 T. Lalrinfeli T. Saidenga(L) Serchhip Botany 7.43
66 R. Vanlalawmpuii Tlangthankhuma Chaltlang Zoology 7.41
67 Lalhruaitluangi C. Rosiama Ramthar Veng Psychology 7.34
68 Neihhlupuii Thomte T. Thangmuana Kawlbem Zoology 7.33
69 Vanlalngaihawma Lalhmangaihchhunga Samthang Pol.Science 7.32

 Note: 

  1. Selected students are required to take admission from PS to Principal on or before 23rd July 2019 (Tuesday) by 12:00 noon after which their seats will be forfeited.
  2. Inauguration of Coaching will be held on 24th July 2019, Wednesday @ 4:00 pm at ALH-2. All candidates must attend the function.

CO-ORDINATOR

CIVIL SERVICE COACHING,PUC

WAITING LIST

The following students are placed under the waiting list. They will be given preference if any selected candidates failed to take admission within the due date ie, 23rd July @ 12;00 noon.

 Sl. No Name Father's Name Landmark/Veng/Khua Department/Subject Average CGPA
1 Rohit Chakma Priyo Ranjan Chakma Lawngtlai Pol.Science 7.03
2 Gedeon Vanlalhmangaiha Vanlalzawna Thenzawl Pol.Science 7.25
3 B. Lalramkhawpuimawii B. Dingliana Tuipang Pol.Science 7.25
4 Jonathan Vanlalhriatpuia Thangkhuma Kawrthah, Mamit Pol.Science 7.24
5 Zolianchami Pachuau P.C Lalzokima(L) Laipuitlang History 7.23
6 Lallawmawmi K. Lalthakima Tuikual North Sociology 7.22
7 Rinsangzuala Sailo Lalrinliana Sailo Bethlehem VT Geography 7.22
8 Diana H Lallawmawmi Malsawmdawngliana(L) Chanmari West Pol.Science 7.02
9 Maria Laldinfeli H. Kapchunga Sangau Pol.Science 7.15

 CO-ORDINATOR

CIVIL SERVICE COACHING,PUC

Get your admission now!

Enroll Now