The first 37 candidates are selected on department-wise taking top two students from each department.

The rest are selected on overall merit basis.

Sl. No

Name

Father's Name

Landmark/Veng /Khua

Department/ Subject

Average CGPA

1

Esther Saihlupuii

Rengsailova

Laipuitlang

History

8.52

2

Zonunmawii

H. Lalnunsanga

Khatla

History

8.02

3

R. Lalchhanzuala

R. Lalmuankima

Republic VT

P.A

8.34

4

C. Lallawmkimi

C. Zoliana(L)

Serchhip

P.A

7.32

5

R. Lalremruati

R. Lallianzela

Kepran

English

6.43

6

Ramnunsangi

Vansangzuala

Khatla

English

6.4

7

Lalnunpari

R. Runthanga

Tuikhuahtlang

Sociology

8.82

8

Lalrinzuali

Lalzahawma Chinzah

Lawngtlai

Sociology

8.75

9

Samuel Malsawmzuala

Jh Laldingliana

Serchhip

Economics

9.12

10

K. Lalrinhlua

Lalramzauva

Thingdawl, Kolasib

Economics

8.26

11

H. Lalzochhuani

H. Lalzawmliana

Bairabi

Psychology

8.13

12

Lalmuanpuii

Lalmalsawma(L)

Khatla East

Psychology

7.77

13

Maria Lalrinzuali

Joseph C Lalremtluanga(L)

Khatla

Philosophy

7.51

14

David Malsawmtluanga

C. Lalthanpuia

Kawnpui

Philosophy

6.18

15

Lalramluahpuii Ngente

Lalawmsanga

Chhinga Veng, Aizawl

Pol.Science

8.56

16

Moses Ramengmawia

C. Laltlanliana

Diakkawn, Kolasib

Pol.Science

8.1

17

Lalneihmawii

F. Sangkhuma

Zokhawthar

Mizo

7.86

18

Lalrinhlui Tlumang

Vanlalchhawna(L)

Tuikhuahtlang

Mizo

6.38

19

Lalrintluanga

Lalchhanliana

Bethel Veng, Mamit

Geography

8.07

20

Laltluangliana

Malsawmtluanga

Hlimen, Kolasib

Geography

7.29

21

Lalramhluni

P. Lalthanliana(L)

Bethlehem Vt

Commerce

7.38

22

Rodingpuii

Zohmangaiha

Tlangnuam, Aizawl

Commerce

7.09

23

Laldinthara

Vanlalchama

Lunglei

Physics

7.07

24

C. Lallianzela

C. Chalmawia

Bualpui, Lawngtlai

Physics

7

25

Jh. Zorinpuii

Vanlalhruaia

Bungkawn Vengthar

Zoology

9.14

26

Laltlanhlua Pachuau

Lalrodinga Pachuau

Electric Veng, Aizawl

Zoology

8.77

27

C. Lalramthara

C. Lalrochama

Ramhlun North

Chemistry

8.51

28

Lallawmzuali

Thangzangena

Zuangtui

Chemistry

8.29

29

Lalhmangaihzuali

Ronald  Lalhmachhuana

Puc Hostel

Botany

8.55

30

C. Laldinkima

C. Lalrochhuanga

Bungkawn Vengthar

Botany

7.72

31

Pc. Zaichhuanawma

Pc. Lalbiakhlua

Hnahthial

Geology

8.68

32

F.Lalnunfeli

F Dengtluanga(L)

ITIAizawl

Geology

7.9

33

B. Lalrammawia

Thangchhawmanga

New Champhai

Mathematics

8.1

34

K. Lawmsangzuala

K. Lalsangvunga

Lunglei

Mathematics

7.02

35

H. Mangaihsang

H. Pauzalal

Sihphir Venghlun

Biotechnology

9.28

36

Lalchuansangi

Vala T Thanhnuna Tonson

Upper Kanan, Aizawl

Biotechnology

7.04

37

Christopher Rodingpuia

Sanghluna

Khawkawn

Life Science

8.7

38

Mimi C. Rinpuii

Chawngthansanga

Mission Veng

Sociology

8.49

39

Lalnunziri

Lalrawngbawla Ralte

Chanmari West

Chemistry

8.24

40

Andrew C Zonunmawia

C. Malsawmkima(L)

Bethlehem

Economics

8.18

41

HC Chawngthu

C. Lalramdina

Khatla

Economics

8.15

42

T. Lalremmawia

T. Lalchhandama(L)

Republic Veng

Economics

8.14

43

Lalremruatfeli Pulamte

Lalsawmzuala Pulamte

Ramhlun North

Economics

8.12

44

Lalchhuanawma Ralte

Rohmingthanga

Durtlang

Pol.Science

8.03

45

R. Rohmingthangi

R. Lalchungnunga

Tuithiang Veng,

History

8.01

46

Jacinta Lalnunpuii

Ramfangzauva

Venghlui

Economics

7.95

47

Pc Vanlalremruatpuii

Pc Lalrosiama

New Serchhip

Economics

7.92

48

Saidingpuii Sailo

Saizikpuia Sailo

Kawrthah

Pol.Science

7.9

49

Joseph Lalrinfela

Lalthasanga

Armed Veng

Economics

7.89

50

Ephraim Khithie

Kt Vabeimokha

Siaha

History

7.84

51

Samuel Lalhriatpuia Ralte

Lalhluna

Khuangpuilam, Kolasib

Pol.Science

7.82

52

Daphne Laldikkimi Fanai

F. Lalhmangaiha

Hualngohmun

Sociology

7.81

53

Malsawmdawngkimi

Zothanzuala

Muallungthu

Zoology

7.75

54

Vanlalthari

Laltlankima

Ramthar Veng

Pol.Science

7.68

55

Zoremsanga

Zothansanga

Ramhlun North

Geology

7.68

56

Hmingthansangi

C. Lalhmingthanga

Durtlang

Economics

7.67

57

Malsawmkima

Lallianngura

College Veng

Economics

7.67

58

Y.L. Sawmzeli

Lalduhawma(L)

Mission Veng

Psychology

7.64

59

Lalnunsiami

C. Lalawmpuia

Durtlang

Pol.Science

7.6

60

F.H. Lalngaihzuala

Lalchhanhima

Khawzawl

Pol.Science

7.57

61

Vanlalawmkimi

Timothy  Thanchungnunga

Ramhlun North

Sociology

7.55

62

Zaihmingliani Renthlei

Lalropara

Kanan Veng

Sociology

7.48

63

R. Malsawmtluangi

Lalthandinga

Republic Vengthlang

History

7.47

64

H. Lallunghnemi

H. Lalrinawma

Vairengte

Geology

7.46

65

T. Lalrinfeli

T. Saidenga(L)

Serchhip

Botany

7.43

66

R. Vanlalawmpuii

Tlangthankhuma

Chaltlang

Zoology

7.41

67

Lalhruaitluangi

C. Rosiama

Ramthar Veng

Psychology

7.34

68

Neihhlupuii Thomte

T. Thangmuana

Kawlbem

Zoology

7.33

69

Vanlalngaihawma

Lalhmangaihchhunga

Samthang

Pol.Science

7.32

 

Note : 1. Selected students are required to take admission from PS to Principal on or before 23rd July 2019 (Tuesday) by 12:00 noon after which their seats will be forfeited.

           2. Inauguration of Coaching will be held on 24th July 2019, Wednesday @ 4:00 pm at ALH-2. All candidates must attend the function.

 

 

CO-ORDINATOR

CIVIL SERVICE COACHING,PUC

 

                                                       WAITING LIST

The following students are placed under the waiting list. They will be given preference if any selected candidates failed to take admission within the due date ie, 23rd July @ 12;00 noon.

 

Sl. No

Name

Father's Name

Landmark/Veng /Khua

Department/ Subject

Average CGPA

1

Rohit Chakma

Priyo Ranjan Chakma

Lawngtlai

Pol.Science

7.3

2

Gedeon Vanlalhmangaiha

Vanlalzawna

Thenzawl

Pol.Science

7.25

3

B. Lalramkhawpuimawii

B. Dingliana

Tuipang

Pol.Science

7.25

4

Jonathan Vanlalhriatpuia

Thangkhuma

Kawrthah, Mamit

Pol.Science

7.24

5

Zolianchami Pachuau

P.C Lalzokima(L)

Laipuitlang

History

7.23

6

Lallawmawmi

K. Lalthakima

Tuikual North

Sociology

7.22

7

Rinsangzuala Sailo

Lalrinliana Sailo

Bethlehem VT

Geography

7.22

8

Diana H Lallawmawmi

Malsawmdawngliana(L)

Chanmari West

Pol.Science

7.2

9

Maria Laldinfeli

H. Kapchunga

Sangau

Pol.Science

7.15

 

 

 

 

CO-ORDINATOR

CIVIL SERVICE COACHING,PUC